Username:
Join now!
Password:

ADVERTISEMENT


Click to learn more about RotoPass
Learn More
about RotoPass »

Experts' Average Draft Position Statistics


At MDC, we open our doors to fantasy sports experts across the country so that our users can learn from the absolute best. Every offseason, we go to work hosting dozens of expert drafts for magazines, draft kits, online articles, and more...

Check out the average draft position results from 3 NFL Standard expert drafts.     **Last Updated: 2013-06-17**

RankPositionPlayerTeamA.D.P.HighLow% Drafted
1.RBAdrian PetersonMIN1.312100.0%
2.RBArian FosterHOU2.013100.0%
3.RBDoug MartinTB3.324100.0%
4.RBMarshawn LynchSEA4.737100.0%
5.WRCalvin JohnsonDET5.356100.0%
6.RBTrent RichardsonCLE7.769100.0%
7.QBDrew BreesNO8.0511100.0%
8.RBC.J. SpillerBUF8.0710100.0%
9.QBAaron RodgersGB9.3612100.0%
10.RBRay RiceBAL10.0315100.0%
11.RBJamaal CharlesKC10.3814100.0%
12.RBAlfred MorrisWAS13.3916100.0%
13.RBLeSean McCoyPHI14.01118100.0%
14.QBPeyton ManningDEN14.31316100.0%
15.WRA.J. GreenCIN14.71117100.0%
16.QBCam NewtonCAR19.31026100.0%
17.WRDez BryantDAL19.71423100.0%
18.WRJulio JonesATL20.71727100.0%
19.WRBrandon MarshallCHI21.01524100.0%
20.RBChris JohnsonTEN21.31328100.0%

. . . . . . . . . . .
Log in to see more!

Don't have a Mock Draft Central account? - Create one for Free -


ADVERTISEMENT