Join now!


Click to learn more about RotoPass
Learn More
about RotoPass »

Experts' Average Draft Position Statistics

At MDC, we open our doors to fantasy sports experts across the country so that our users can learn from the absolute best. Every offseason, we go to work hosting dozens of expert drafts for magazines, draft kits, online articles, and more...

Check out the average draft position results from 11 Mixed 5x5 expert drafts.     **Last Updated: 2014-04-05**

RankPositionPlayerTeamA.D.P.HighLow% Drafted
1.RBAdrian PetersonMIN0.312336.4%
2.RBDoug MartinTB0.824336.4%
3.RBC.J. SpillerNO1.327336.4%
4.RBJamaal CharlesKC1.3211336.4%
5.WRCalvin JohnsonDET1.6112336.4%
6.RBArian FosterHOU1.8210336.4%
7.RBRay RiceBAL2.3213336.4%
8.RBTrent RichardsonOAK2.6317336.4%
9.RBLeSean McCoyBUF2.9317336.4%
10.RBMarshawn LynchSEA3.1220336.4%
11.RBMatt ForteCHI4.1422336.4%
12.QBDrew BreesNO4.3330336.4%
13.WRDez BryantDAL4.3921336.4%
14.QBAaron RodgersGB4.3729336.4%
15.RBAlfred MorrisWAS4.8928336.4%
16.WRA.J. GreenCIN4.81223336.4%
17.WRJulio JonesATL5.21028336.4%
18.WRBrandon MarshallNYJ5.41127336.4%
19.TEJimmy GrahamSEA5.9329336.4%
20.WRDemaryius ThomasDEN6.01428336.4%

. . . . . . . . . . .
Log in to see more!

Don't have a Mock Draft Central account? - Create one for Free -